UNINTERRUPTED FLOW URBAN GREENING ENVIRONMENTALLY FRIENDLY HARBOUR PROTECTION SPACIOUS VIBRANCY CONNECTION

Privacy Policy


In making enquiries or submitting applications etc., it may be necessary for you to furnish some personal data. The purposes for which your data will be used are explained in the relevant parts of the forms or our web site. This Department is committed to ensuring that all personal data are handled in accordance with the provisions of the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance (PDPO).

Under the PDPO, you have the right to request access to or correction of the personal data provided. Such requests should be made in the Data Access Request Form (No.OPS003 issued by the Privacy Commissioner) and sent to us by mail to the Personal Data Privacy Officer, 5/F, Homantin Government offices 88 Chung Hau Street, Homantin, Kowloon. By virtue of Section 20(3)(e) of the PDPO, a data access request may be refused if it is not made in this Form. The Form is available in any District Office or from our offices (Tel: 2762 3307 ).

If you have any enquiries about the above, please E-mail them to us (E-mail address : enquiry@cwb-hyd.hk).

back to top
UNINTERRUPTED FLOW URBAN GREENING ENVIRONMENTALLY FRIENDLY HARBOUR PROTECTION SPACIOUS VIBRANCY CONNECTION

Share |

You can subscribe to CWB eNews.


CAPTCHA Image Reload Image

   
Graphics represent an artist’s impression of the works
concerned only. They are not drawn to scale and have
been edited and processed with computerized
imaging techniques.

2013 © All rights reserved. Highways Department

Last review date:08 Sep 2017